Our data protection policy

By inviting you to invent the K-Generation at our side, we collaborate with you to facilitate the life of your teams while respecting human values. This promise of respect also includes how we treat your personal information.

Thus, we undertake to process your data in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and in particular Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties (hereinafter the “Data Protection Act”), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter the “DGPR”).

What we do with your data

Why do we collect your data?

We use your personal data to invite you to :

Participate in our events (conferences, co-creation workshops, training sessions…) ;
Answer our satisfaction surveys;
To exchange with a kimocian;
Read information about KIMOCE, its products and partners;
Take part in a competition;

What personal data do we collect?

Personal data is any data that identifies you as a natural person. In the context of our activities, this data is limited to :

Your first name, last name, e-mail
The history of your interactions with our services;
Other information you wish to communicate to us.

The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of their collection by an asterisk.

How do we collect your data?

Your data are collected during your meeting during events organized by KIMOCE and its partners and on our site through forms that you will be asked to complete.

Your data is intended exclusively for KIMOCE customer services and will never be disclosed to third parties for marketing purposes. Sometimes we use the services of other companies to serve you even better, for example in the context of our ergonomic surveys. Some of your information is then transmitted to KIMOCE entities or subcontracting companies for the performance of these services, but always with administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect them against any unlawful disclosure, use, modification and destruction by third parties. We are committed to ensuring appropriate security controls to protect your personal data from any foreseeable danger.

KIMOCE will use your data for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. They will then be archived with restricted access for an additional period of time in connection with the periods of prescription and legal retention for strictly limited reasons and authorized by law and will then be deleted.

What you can expect from us

What are your rights?
In accordance with the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of personal data, you have several rights for the management of your data.

The right of access: you can ask us to obtain confirmation that your personal data are or are not processed by KIMOCE. If they are, you can request a copy.
The right of rectification: you can ask us to modify your personal information.
The right to erasure, opposition and withdrawal of consent: you can ask us to delete your personal information.
The right to limit treatment: you can request the suspension of treatment concerning you.
The right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL: you can lodge a complaint if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you constitutes a violation of the regulations. If you wish to have additional information on your rights, and more particularly on this last right, go on the web site of the National Commission of Data processing and Freedoms: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/comprendre-vos-droits

How to exercise your rights?

In all transparency, each of our mailings systematically contains a direct unsubscribe link that allows you to easily exercise your right to limit processing.

You can consult, modify or delete your personal data at any time by email to marketing@kimoce.com or by completing the form below:






How to exercise your rights?

The company responsible for processing your personal data is KIMOCE, SA with a Board of Directors and a share capital of 305,000 euros, registered with the Mulhouse Trade and Companies Register under number 382 863 710 and whose registered office is located at 26 rue Victor Schœlcher.
68,057 Mulhouse cedex.